header logo
facebook
one call now
contact us
3rd Quarter Honor Roll

RIVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL



FRESHMAN
3rd Nine Weeks
All A Honor Roll

Benjamin Borkosky
Devi Harbor
Kendra Kearns
Aaron Lease
Alexa McCahan
Brandi McCormick
Hunter Shane
Elijah Weber
Clay Young



3rd Nine Weeks
A/B Honor Roll

Tayler Ashburn
Drevan Carpenter-Slone
Wednesday Conley
Brock Davis
Ryder Egbert
Shelbey Fadley
Hannah Galkiewicz
Zachary Himes
Arianna Householder
Alesha Martin
Justine Messmer
Coby Miller
Trysten Mix
Max Morris
Cole Prater
Wyatt Price
Isabella Renteria
Taylor Sherman
Braden Theis
Curtis Tracy
Jaelyn Tuttle
Madyson Walter
Tayler Yoder




SOPHOMORE
3rd Nine Weeks
All A Honor Roll

Andrew Borkosky
Alexa Brooks
Olivia Clark
Sarah Evans
Abigail Knedler
Brooke Kuenzli
Kathryn Miller
Alexandra Rothlisberger
Bryanna Vanden Bosch





3rd Nine Weeks
A/B Honor Roll


Bailey Bissell
Brandi Borkosky
Kendra Collier
Dillon Depuy
Adrian Dibgy
Miles Frey
Taylor Galkiewicz
Kathy Gault
Caitlyn Hughes
Dylan Hunt
Zakery Koehler
Alec Loveridge
Katelyn Martin
Jonathan McClain
Seth McElree
Avery Melroy
Rachel Pierson
Lauryn Thomas
Aiden Vent











JUNIOR
3rd Nine Weeks
All A Honor Roll

Brooke McKamey
Riley McKinniss
Gabrielle Rodriguez





3rd Nine Weeks
A/B Honor Roll

Makayla Barnt
MyKennah Brandon
Meridith Brinkman
Zackary Buckingham
Emma Carter
Kelsey Corbin
Melissa Cotton
Gabrielle Eatherton
Ashlyn Fadley
Wayne Frey
Audrey Leopold
Jenna Livingston
Leah Myers
Lindsay Nichols
Mason Pickett
Chase Reinhart
Dana Roberts
Ellis Sampson
Breanah Shane
Alexis Wright
Sadie Yinger
















SENIOR
3rd Nine Weeks
All A Honor Roll

Amy Arras
Griffin Cole
Briana Dibgy
Kyle Evans
Sydney Holderman
Sarah Keeton
Coltyn Miller
Hannah Morris
Teagan Quail
Kohlten Shane
Janessa Taylor
Wyatt Thacker
Leah Tracy
Madelynn Weber



3rd Nine Weeks
A/B Honor Roll

Ashlee Alva
Kori Frey
Benjamin Gannon
Autumn Graves
Justine Halcomb
Isaiah Hicks
Noah Hough
Joshua Hunter
Evan McKee
Autumn McKinley
Shaelyn McNamara
Dustin Miller
Jaclyn Pahl
Cara Pauley
Carrol Pauley
Brandon Pickett
Antonio Renteria
Jake Sadler
Brooke Shuster
Braxton Sowers
Levi Stauffer
Natalee Stone
Jevin Stoops
Taylore Theis
Nick VanAtta
Austin Vanden Bosch





Riverdale Middle School

Honor Roll

2016-17 Year
3rd Nine Weeks

GRADE 6

All A’S
McKenna Clark
Ashlyn Pryer
Megan Reiter
Benjamin Schlarb
Erin Suber
Ethan Warren
Carson Young

A-B
Olivia Bolenbaugh
Tara Brunty
Liberty Cummings
Daniel Donaldson
Austin Dukes
Lane Dukes
Brenna Farmer
Alexia Hall
Clayton Hare
Tyler Hattery
Paige Highfill
Colton Klingler
Brooklynn Miller
Lane Morris
Makayla Newfer
Mitchell O’Flaherty
Aubrie Theis

GRADE 7
All A’S
Sydney Bickford
Carollanne Gessner
Lainie Howell
Bryce Kimmell
Jevin Martin
Thomas Miller
Kamberlaigh Mix
Paige Rothlisberger
Carrigan Vent
Brookelyn Walter

A-B
Liviya Benjamin
David Borkosky
Brandon Cole
Jenna Curtis
Amber Davis
Alison Donaugh
Molly Durenberger
Raya Egbert
Austin Evans
Skylar Fleming
Javarre’ Jenkins
Hunter Koehler
Rashae Lauck
Keylee Lease
Reagan McKinniss
Abigail Mellott
Keyliana Miller
Trent Miller
Brekken Rall
Baileigh Smith
Noah Stauffer
Samuel Stauffer
Brooke Swavel
Alyssa Tackett
Johannah Thacker
Bradley Thomas
Luke Thompson
Javan Tuttle
Hannah Williams

GRADE 8

All A’S
Makena Barnes
Alexis Buchanan
Hannah Crist
Cassidie DiBacco
Natalie Frankel-Schoenberger
Danielle Little
Caleste Reinhart
Tehya Rodabaugh
Payton Rodriguez
Danielle Searfoss
Ashlynn Thomas
Victoria Vanbuskirk

A-B
Brady Bahn
Abigail Blanco
Hanna Breidenbach
Jackson Clark
Emma Dukes
Jenna Evans
Taylar Fadley
Alyson Greer
Rease Haley
Isaac Holland
Andrew Kuenzli
Jenna Lowden
Jeffrey Mason
Jude May
Lauren McClain
Tavyn Miller
Luke Morris
Jackson Phillips
Nicole Snook
Mackenzi Thompson
Brady Wright






Riverdal Elementary Honor Roll


ALL A
A/B

Mrs. Girdler
Regan Boutwell
Felicity Alexander
Brenton Coppler
Lukas Carteaux
Halie Noakes
Paige Courtad
Harley Shaw
Carter Crist
Rylan Warren
Lincoln Cummings
Owen Zunk
Ava Dement


Belle Deringer


Kayden Feeney


Davi Lafferty


Cassidy Lamb


Cailyn Ledesma


Kasey Luikart



All A Mrs. Thacker A/B
Nathan Alge
Mackenzie Furr
Brynlee Cundiff
Anna Marie Kimbrell
Jordan Miller
Graci Kline
Andrew Zehender
Lynzee Ledesma


John Wesley Rector


Natalie Smith


Aiden Stutz


Alivia Wilson


Kail Wilson



All A
A/B

Mrs. Tucker
Piper Howell
Easton Doyle
Christian Kearns
Lucas England
Nathaniel Price
Konner Feeney
Chloe Quail
Jamie Kemerley


Connor Lowden


Odessa Musgrave


Cameron Nuhfer


Madison Passet



All A
A/B

Miss Schutz
Grant Inbody
Landen Bailey


Parker Driskill


Isabelle Egbert


Rylee Frey


Reese McKinniss


Emily O'Flaherty


Cameron Powell


Kyler Trent


Carly Ward


Owen Weatherholtz





A/B



All A


Mr. Bostelman A/B
Braxton Cundiff
Adelynn Farmer
Chloe Powell
Mason Guckes
Evan Reiter
Joseph Quint
Kaleb Swavel
Jaeden Washburn
Allison Woodruff




All A
A/B

Mrs. Bostelman
Keegan McBride
Brody Bolenbaugh
Marcus Rothlisberger
Addison Collier


Brooklyn Davis


Brooke Durenberger


Harlee Gonzales


Kyleigh Gregg


Kennedy Phelps


Kinsey Shull


Alexander Weber



All A
A/B

Mrs. Cooper
Devin Caldwell
Dakota Bevelhymer
Will Clark
Maya Blanco
Braden Mellott
Athena Ekleberry
Waylon Price
Nicholas Gault


Gage Miller


Rori Norris



All A
A/B

Mrs. Mowery
Mariah Bonham
Michael Augsburger
Madelynn Clark
Shae Berger
Derek Courtad
Loukas Carter
Jack Dusseau
Hayden Hagerty
Kellan Gossard
Cale Reigle
Eden Morris
Isabella Shepherd
Emma Tucker
Gaige Smith


Taylor Smith


Mason Studer


Hawk Washburn



All A
A/B

Mrs. Box
Eden Barnes
Autumn Anderson
Connor Driskill
Kason Barnes
Madelyn May
Olivia Combs
Andrew Schlarb
Cameron Furr


Davin Harbor


Brodee Ledesma


Aiden Mowery


Elijah Orians


Joshua Ramirez



All A
A/B

Mrs. Morris
Andrew Woodruff
Katherine Boucher


Ethan Haley


Miranda Miller


Gage Neville


Ella Roach


Caleb Shearer


Jasmine Snyder


Zachary Tackett


Joshua Thomas


Parker Williams



All A
A/B

Miss Yeater
Caiden Schutz
Jesse Blakley


Zoe Clark


Luke Donaldson


Kwade McCoy


Kendel Rall


Trayce Scott


Nicholas Tackett


Josiah Thomas


Atleigh Vent


Cloey Ward



All A
A/B

Mrs. Suever
Jayla Lease
Brock Blanton


Grace Buchanan


Trenton Coppler


Sydney DePuy


Zachary Fletcher


Landon Holland


Gauge King


Print This Article
Riverdale Local Schools  |  20613 SR 37 Mt. Blanchard, OH 45867  |  419.694.2211
© 2017 Riverdale Local Schools. Education Software created by eSchoolView
View text-based website